#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #UFC 281 #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Jorge Masvidal #Jessica Andrade #Lauren Taylor #Dustin Poirier #Neil Magny #Paige VanZant #Johnny Walker #Paul Craig

Eddie Lamonte


Eddie Lamonte
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Lamonte
Nickname: Monster
Date of Birth: October 04, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champions Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: iFF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ilay Barzilay iFC 4 - Jorge Masvidal's iKon Fighting Championship 4
Aug 05, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Christian Cantero Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 22
Jun 05, 2021
KO 3 2:09
Win Joshua Sikes Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 11: Amateur Fights
Mar 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Emerson Small Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 6
Jul 14, 2018
KO 1 0:08

Professional Fights