#UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 269 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Rafael Fiziev #Amanda Nunes #Brad Riddell #Khamzat Chimaev #Clay Guida #Kevin Holland #Max Holloway #Michelle Waterson #Amanda Ribas #Claudia Gadelha #Bellator 272 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 268

Eddie Brown

  • 8 fights
  • 10 views

Eddie Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Downtown
Date of Birth: March 16, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gorrell's Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eli Johns LFA 47 - Jackson vs. Jennerman
Aug 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Nero OnPoint MMA 2 - Texoma Throwdown
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Diego Pichilingue LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Win Malcolm Hill LFA 9 - Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Angel Garcia LFC 62 - Legacy Fighting Championship 62
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Mink Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 7
Sep 24, 2016
Submission 1 1:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights