#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Duman Yerjiang


Duman Yerjiang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Duman
Last Name: Yerjiang
Nickname: Du Man
Date of Birth: May 29, 1996 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tianjin, China
Hometown: Tianjin, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CMPC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dacheng Wuyi

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Lile Duo Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Dec 31, 2018
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Italo Rodrigo Ferreira de Freitas Just MMA 4 - Just CKF: Guangzhou
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:11
Loss Fuchong Yang CKF - Chinese Kung Fu Championships: Kunming, Day 4
Dec 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Loss Rui Chen Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 1
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stefan Pijuk LKC - The Legend King Championship 3
Aug 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shuhei Azuma Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Giovanni Moljo LKC - The Legend King Championship 2
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:58
Loss Lile Duo Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Apr 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ning Liu Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League Finals: Day 1
Apr 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Kang Meng CWM - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Jan 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Xiaolong Wu Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 4
Jan 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Lile Duo Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Dec 31, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:44
Win Lun Yue Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Dec 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Zhen Hai Cao Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 1
Dec 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Adam Akhmadov Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 1
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yang Wa Wong One Championship - Dynasty of Champions Preliminary Fight Night
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Daniyar Koishybek WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 3
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Mirzoavliyo Nasridinov Superstar Fight 2 - China vs. Japan
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lianbang Li Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF 4: Day 2
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yulei Zao Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League Season 2: Finals
Sep 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bin Fang Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League Season 2: Day 5
Sep 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Wu Li Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League Season 2: Day 3
Sep 14, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Shan Gao Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League Season 2 Day 1
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Muha Li Kunlun Fight 18 - Night of Cage Fighting
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos