#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Yair Rodriguez #Miesha Tate #UFC 267 #Rizin FF - Trigger 1st #Ketlen Vieira #Michael Chiesa #Justin Gaethje #Sean Brady #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev

Dmitry Teplinsky

  • 10 fights
  • 2 views

Dmitry Teplinsky
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dmitry
Last Name: Teplinsky
Nickname: Scorpio
Date of Birth: November 20, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Serpukhov, Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Serpukhov, Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Atletika Serpukhov
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA SERIES

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Igor Lisovsky MMA Series 44 - Moscow Calling
Nov 13, 2021
Submission 1 1:08
Loss Vladimir Liberov RBM - Selection Fights 3
Apr 10, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Loss Anatoly Larin Hammer - Time of the Brave
Nov 30, 2019
TKO 1 2:43
Loss Shamkhan Kataev GFC 19 - Gorilla Fighting 19: Krepost Selection
Oct 20, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Imran Zhulagov Fight Nights - Krepost Fight Club: Selection 5
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Ilya Varvarskij RBM 3 - Night on Lubyanka
Jul 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss David Mikropulo The Old Guard Fight Club - Divizion 5
Apr 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Mikhail Dekterev GR Promotion - Thunder 12
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 4:32
Win Vyacheslav Semenov GR Promotion - Thunder 11
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Zarlyk Zalkarbek FFP 2 - Fight Family Promotion 2
May 06, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights