#UFC 255 #Tyson vs. Jones #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Tyson #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 254 #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 18 #Francis Ngannou #Jennifer Maia #ACA 114 #Mike Perry #UFC on ESPN 12 #Israel Adesanya #Alex Perez #Conor McGregor #Dan Hooker

Diego Rumipamba

  • 2 fights
  • 3 views


Diego Rumipamba
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Rumipamba
Nickname: Care Piedra
Date of Birth: November 05, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ambato, Ecuador
Hometown: Ambato, Ecuador
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Scorpion MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: QFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Henry Moya QFC 5 - Quito Fight Club 5
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:00
Draw Fernando Naranjo FNA - Fight Night America
Feb 23, 2018
Draw 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights