#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Diego Anthony

  • 5 fights
  • 569 views

Diego Anthony
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Anthony
Nickname: Diegao
Date of Birth: June 29, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janeiro
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Tijuca
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lutando Pela Paz

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodrigo Bomba Lutando Pela Paz 4 - Fighting for Peace 4
Apr 06, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:34
Win Rondinelli Rodrigues GVTO - Garra Vale Tudo Open 3
Oct 10, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:51
Loss Waldir dos Anjos Gladiador - Gladiador 5
Sep 20, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Loss Rick Kerns WVC 14 - World Vale Tudo Championship 14
Mar 07, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 3:02

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights