#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Desiree Yanez

  • 10 fights
  • 118 views

Desiree Yanez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Desiree
Last Name: Yanez
Nickname: Dirty Dez
Date of Birth: February 19, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waco, Texas, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blitz Sport MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Desiree Yanez Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Whittany Pyles PFC TX - Peak Fighting Texas Oct 01, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruna Ellen Bellator 271 - Cyborg vs. Kavanagh
Nov 12, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Veta Arteaga Bellator 257 - Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Melissa Martinez Combate Americas - Tito vs. Alberto
Dec 07, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paulina Vargas Combate 40 - TS-1 Promotions Presents: Combate Americas
Jun 21, 2019
TKO (Submission to Leg Injury) 3 1:54
Win Andrea Amaro XKO - Xtreme Knockout 45
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Goughary XKO 44 - All In
Jan 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fatima Mallett LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Itzel Esquivel LFA 43 - Allen vs. Crowe
Jun 22, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:34
Win Carmela James XKO - Xtreme Knockout 40
Mar 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:36
Loss Valerie Ann Marie Soto XKO - Xtreme Knockout 38
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
PFC TX - Peak Fighting Texas Oct 01, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights