#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Ben Henderson #Charles Oliveira

Derek Wilson

  • 6 fights
  • 31 views

Derek Wilson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Wilson
Nickname: D.J.
Date of Birth: June 03, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Pyfer CES MMA 52 - Norwood vs. Wells
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brooks Conley AF - Atlas Fights 33
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Nick Poythress NFC 102 - Blyden vs. McClure
Nov 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcel Stamps Bellator MMA - Alabama 500
Oct 13, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:50
Win Harrison Aiken NFC 77 - National Fighting Championship 77
Sep 18, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights