#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 253 #Rhys McKee #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #UFC Fight Night 170

Derek Gatz

  • 9 fights
  • 594 views


Derek Gatz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Gatz
Nickname: The Dark Passenger
Date of Birth: December 13, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bow Island, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Bow Island, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scheer's Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Saturday Night Fights (Canada)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sheldon LeBlanc Saturday Night Fights - Round 13
May 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Thomas Richardson Prestige FC 2 - Queen City Coronation
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Travis Gervais Saturday Night Fights - Round 10
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights