#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Michael Chandler #Paige VanZant

Dennis Bryant

  • 8 fights
  • 495 views


Dennis Bryant
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dennis
Last Name: Bryant
Nickname: The Beard
Date of Birth: October 18, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alaska United States
Hometown: Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kennedy Nzechukwu Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 8
Aug 07, 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:48
Win Onosai Moana AFC 135 - Meriweather vs. Novelli
Nov 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win John Stern AFC 130 - Misech vs. Mazurek
Mar 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:55
Win Dillin Wiggins AFC 123 - Fricilone vs. Bennett
Apr 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Alton Prince AFC 117 - Sanderson vs. Johnson
Oct 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Rod Pucak Alaska Fighting Championship - Mat Su Showdown 7
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Alton Prince Alaska Fighting Championship - Mat Su Showdown 6
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights