#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #Gerald Meerschaert #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 241 #Daniel Cormier

Demsey McKean

  • 4 fights
  • 489 views


Demsey McKean
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demsey
Last Name: McKean
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: September 25, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (197 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Hometown: Ipswich
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Submission Wrestling and BJJ
Affiliations: Golden Phoenix MMA, Kellys MuayThai, Chikara Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FightWorld Cup

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Peter Klaricich FWC 7 - FightWorld Cup 7
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:54
Loss Sambo Celikovic FWC 6 - To The Winner Go The Spoils
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Josh Hansson FWC 5 - Call to Arms
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos