#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Demico Rogers

  • 7 fights
  • 1180 views

Demico Rogers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demico
Last Name: Rogers
Nickname: Night Train
Date of Birth: July 20, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 83 inches (209.6 cm)
Location: Renton, Washington
Hometown: Bellevue, Washington, US
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROTR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eli Harris ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 11
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Rob Criswell ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 10
May 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Daniel Stewart ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 8
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights