#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Michelle Waterson #Angela Hill #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Michael Chandler #UFC 245 #Bellator 246

David Perez

  • 11 fights
  • 1116 views


David Perez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Perez
Nickname: De Fierro
Date of Birth: July 26, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged Power

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Forsyth Simons Promotions - Caged Power 8
Aug 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Jonathan Hughes The Victorium - Episode 2
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Cole Presley SF - Shogun Fights 7
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Ryan Mackin SF - Shogun Fights 6
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Young SF - Shogun Fights 5
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Oscar De La Parra MBP - Sun City Battle 1
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Goff Fightworld - Wild Side
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights