#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209

David Miranda da Rosa

  • 4 fights
  • 254 views

David Miranda da Rosa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Miranda da Rosa
Nickname: Cabeca
Date of Birth: April 08, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Palhoca, Santa Catarina Brazil
Hometown: Palhoca, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: De La Riva
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mota Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Maninho Guerreiro MF - Mota Fight 10
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win John Marlon Dias NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 12
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Loss Alan dos Santos NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 10
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcelo Odorizzi Blufight MMA - Blufight 1
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights