#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Bellator 272 #Dustin Poirier #Sergio Pettis #UFC 267 #Kyoji Horiguchi #Brendan Allen #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Dusko Todorovic #Maki Pitolo #Justin Gaethje #William Knight

David Lobanov

  • 8 fights
  • 3 views

David Lobanov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Lobanov
Nickname: West
Date of Birth: March 10, 1998 (age 23)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dmitrov, Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Dmitrov, Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dmitrovskaya Druzhina
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: StudSport (Foundation for the Promotion of Student Sports Organizations)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Evgeniy Volosnov Studsport - St. George Cup 7
Apr 11, 2021
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:40
Win Nurtilek Israilov Double-Headed Eagle - Two Headed Eagle Cup 3
Dec 26, 2020
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Roman Silagadze FNG - Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov Memory Tournament
Sep 09, 2020
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 3:18
Loss Kirill Mironenko Double-Head Eagle - Grand Prix
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ibragim Tursunov Fight Night Global - Two Headed Eagle Cup: Grand Prix 1/2 Finals
Nov 02, 2019
TKO 1 1:56
Loss Maxim Shubin Dmitrov Warriors - Battle of Dmitrov 4
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mikhail Gogitidze Industrials - 2018 Big City Life Festival Lobnya
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Egor Kislov Dmitrov Warriors - Battle of Dmitrov 3
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights