#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 214 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

David Cardamone

  • 9 fights
  • 619 views


David Cardamone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Cardamone
Nickname: Pygar
Date of Birth: April 29, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: tulsa
Hometown: los angeles
Fighting Styles: tai jitsu, karate, kickboxing, muay thai, brazilian jj, kensugo jj, etc.
Affiliations: Apollos' Karate, Triton Fight Centers, Tulsa Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Levi Shrock XFL - Battle at the Brady 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 4 1:18
Loss Ace Anderson XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Jan 27, 2006
TKO (Cut) 2 0:21
Win Alex Arnall XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Dec 30, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ace Anderson XFL - Xtreme Fighting 5
Apr 23, 2005
Submission 5 1:17
Win Levi Shrock XFL - Extreme Kickboxing 15
Mar 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Jose Dela Rosa XFL - Xtreme Fighting 4
Feb 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dean Conner XFL - Xtreme Fighting 3: Superbrawl
Feb 05, 2005
Submission 2 0:52
Win Colin Bohbrink XFL - Extreme Gladiators
Dec 11, 2004
KO (Punch) 3 0:16
Loss Ace Anderson XFL - Extreme Kickboxing 12
May 16, 2004
Decision 3 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

David Cardamone
Loss

David Cardamone

(0 - 0)
 
Ace Anderson
Win

Ace Anderson

(0 - 0)