#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Demetrious Johnson #Angela Magana #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Dave Marfone

  • 8 fights
  • 271 views

Dave Marfone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Marfone
Nickname: Flexter
Date of Birth: September 07, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Hartford, New York, United States
Hometown: New Hartford, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mohawk Valley MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Neiman Gracie Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Loss Stephen Regman CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:54
Win Domenic Ruccolo Hybrid Combat - Hybrid Pro Series 5
Oct 15, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Win Justin Bonitatis CFFC 52 - Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Loss Cheljean Erwin-Davis CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:08
Win Richard Gates Xtreme Caged Combat - Adrenaline
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win James Jordan New Hampshire Fight League - Warriors of the Cage
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Damian Malon WNXFA - Warrior Nation XFA 3
Apr 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58

Professional Fights