#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Vicente Luque #UFC on ESPN 14 #Lando Vannata #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Jennifer Maia #Conor McGregor #Frankie Saenz #Joanne Calderwood #Rhys McKee #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Jamall Emmers

Dave Barrington

  • 6 fights
  • 960 views


Dave Barrington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Barrington
Nickname: Most Hated
Date of Birth: February 15, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 200 lbs (90.7 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Stand Up
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCE

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ben Patton UCE - Round 26 - Finals
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 2 1:14
Win Tony Kershaw UCE - Round 26 - Episode 10
Jun 09, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Simon Ellis UCE - Round 25 Finals
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 2:29
Win Justin Perry UCE- Round 25 - Episode 6
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Derek Meyer BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Feb 02, 2007
Submission 1 2:56
Win Jeff Williams UCE- Round 25 - Episode 1
Jan 06, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights