#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #UFC 251 #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Jermell Charlo

Daniel Ackerman

  • 3 fights
  • 788 views


Daniel Ackerman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Ackerman
Nickname: Red Nose
Date of Birth: January 03, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mainz Germany
Hometown: Mainz Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Suum Cuique
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shido

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ezekiel Zayas German Vale Tudo - Open 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Win Julian Nguyen VF 5 - Best of the Best
May 02, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Win Guisseppe Borgio Shido - Fists of Fury 3
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos