#UFC Fight Night 174 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 251 #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 220 #UFC 214 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC 254

Dan Fowler

  • 11 fights
  • 762 views


Dan Fowler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Fowler
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: February 21, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 195 lbs (88.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moncton, New Brunswich Canada
Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswich Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Saigo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite 1 MMA Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Todd Westcott Elite 1 - Unstoppable
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Todd Henry Elite 1 - Payback
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Loss Chris Currie Elite 1 - Showdown
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Mike Kent Elite 1 - Wild Card 2
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:40
Win Troy Wilton Elite 1 - High Voltage
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Scott Fraser Elite 1 - First Blood
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Jeff Lundburg Elite 1 - MMA Productions
Jan 30, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Scott Fraser Elite 1 - Resurrection
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Steve Skinner Elite 1 - One Man Standing
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Geza Kalman Elite 1 - Fight Night
Aug 23, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Shane Daley AFC 2 - Absolute Fighting Canada 2
May 31, 2008
N/A 1 1:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dan Fowler
Win
 
Troy Wilton
Loss

Troy Wilton

(1 - 0)
Dan Fowler
Win

Dan Fowler

(1 - 0)
 
Geza Kalman
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Elite 1 - Fight Night Aug 23, 2008
Professional Fight
Dan Fowler
Win

Dan Fowler

(0 - 0)
 
Shane Daley
Loss

Shane Daley

(0 - 1)