#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Tyson Nam #Jerome Rivera #Mayra Bueno Silva

Craig Pittman

  • 4 fights
  • 834 views


Craig Pittman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Craig
Last Name: Pittman
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: February 07, 1959 (age 61)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Florida United States
Hometown: Florida United States
Fighting Styles: 2 x USA Senior Greco-Roman Champion, Pro-Wrestling
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Operation Octagon

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anthony Horn OO 21 - Operation Octagon 21
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodney Bell RFC 25 - Blowout
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Emons VTJ 1995 - Vale Tudo Japan 1995
Apr 20, 1995
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Yuki Nakai VTJ 1995 - Vale Tudo Japan 1995
Apr 20, 1995
Submission (Armbar) 2 7:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos