#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 282 #Jessica Andrade

Corey Pavao


Corey Pavao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Corey
Last Name: Pavao
Nickname: C-Note
Date of Birth: July 13, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Saint Lucie, Florida, United States
Hometown: Port Saint Lucie, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Night (Florida)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Matthew Knauss Combat Night Pro - Tallahassee
Aug 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ralph Jordan ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 31
Nov 20, 2021
Decision 3 3:00
Win Brian Ashby ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 25
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:17
Win Ryan Favale ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 21
Nov 04, 2017
KO 3 2:42
Win Joey Sanchez ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 20
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Loss Chris Tobies ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 19
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Rami Sadek ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 18
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:01

Professional Fights