#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #Gerald Meerschaert #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 241 #Daniel Cormier

Cody Johnson

  • 2 fights
  • 597 views


Cody Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Juggalo King
Date of Birth: April 22, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redwood Falls
Hometown: Gainesville Florida
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, American Karate, Wing Chun
Affiliations: Redwood Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFX

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wes Ronchi North Star Combat 1 - Inception
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights