#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 177 #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241

Claudinei Angelo

  • 15 fights
  • 1163 views


Claudinei Angelo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudinei
Last Name: Angelo
Nickname: Kall
Date of Birth: March 23, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jason Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF FIGHT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Branco Branco Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 20
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Fernando Medeiros WF - W FORCE 01
Feb 09, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 3:05
Win Gabriel de Souza FF - Fury Fight
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Jose Antonio Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 16
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Evilazio Puma Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 14
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:27
Win Wellington Silva UF - Uba Fight 5
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Loss Evilazio Puma Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 13
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:22
Loss Mosiel Alan Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution
Oct 06, 2012
Submission 2 2:20
Win Felipe Souto Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:31
Win Julio Vida Loca Juiz de Fora Fight - Evolution
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joao Paulo de Souza Juiz de Fora - Fight 6
Nov 08, 2008
TKO TBD
Win Fabiano Oliveira XFG - X Fight Games 3
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1:00
Loss Roberto Augusto FW 14 - Fight MMA
Feb 02, 2007
TKO TBD
Win Andre Tadeu XFG - X Fight Games
Dec 10, 2005
TKO 1 2:26
Loss Fabiano Oliveira Juiz de Fora - Fight 2
Apr 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Wellington Silva
Loss
Claudinei Angelo
Loss
 
Roberto Augusto
Win
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
FW 14 - Fight MMA Feb 02, 2007
Professional Fight
Claudinei Angelo
Win
 
Andre Tadeu
Loss

Andre Tadeu

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:26
XFG - X Fight Games Dec 10, 2005
Professional Fight