#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Ricardo Lamas #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Chuck Pieritz

  • 9 fights
  • 1447 views

Chuck Pieritz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chuck
Last Name: Pieritz
Nickname: Wreck-It Ralph
Date of Birth: September 27, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milan, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Milan, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged Aggression (Iowa)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brad Grelck Caged Aggression - Road to Sturgis 2
Aug 05, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 5 1:08
Win Tory Bogguess Caged Aggression 15 - Dedication, Day 2
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Win Ruben Warr Xplode Fight Series - Anger
May 02, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Chris Leyva Fresquez Productions - Havoc
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bahaiz Wilson Rocktagon MMA 29 - Journey of Champions 2
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Andrew Hoogeboom FBMMA 2 - Fight Brigade MMA 2
Aug 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights