#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Bellator 243 #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 252 #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Jon Jones #Omari Akhmedov #Francis Ngannou #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Kamaru Usman #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241

Chuck Pelc

  • 5 fights
  • 629 views


Chuck Pelc
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chuck
Last Name: Pelc
Nickname: White Chocolate
Date of Birth: February 20, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 179 lbs (81.2 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hayabusa Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Evolution Fighting Championships (Canada)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rene Grenon EFC 7 - Cold Lake
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Injury) 3 3:18
Loss Rio Wells TFC 11 - Full Force
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Loss Chase Degenhardt TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Tony Gilbert KOTC - Unrefined
Sep 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Lee Berger TFC 1 - First Blood
Dec 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chuck Pelc
Win
 
Rene Grenon
Loss
Chuck Pelc
Loss

Chuck Pelc

(2 - 1)
 
Rio Wells
Win

Rio Wells

(3 - 0)
Chuck Pelc
Win

Chuck Pelc

(1 - 0)
 
Tony Gilbert
Loss

Tony Gilbert

(0 - 0)
Chuck Pelc
Win

Chuck Pelc

(0 - 0)
 
Lee Berger
Loss

Lee Berger

(0 - 1)