#UFC 255 #Jon Jones #Valentina Shevchenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #ACA 114 #Daniel Cormier #Tyson vs. Jones #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Jennifer Maia #UFC 254 #Francis Ngannou #Alex Perez #Mike Perry #UFC on ESPN 12 #Tim Means #Dan Hooker #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 18 #UFC 251

Chrysangelo Moraes

  • 8 fights
  • 4 views


Chrysangelo Moraes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chrysangelo
Last Name: Moraes
Nickname: Cris
Date of Birth: October 14, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Os Brothers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Raphael Alexandre Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 103
Nov 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Maxwell Ferreira dis Santos MF 1 - Marica Fight 1
Oct 04, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Loss Cleiver Fernandes Shooto Brazil - Christmas
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raulian Paiva Frazao NEC 27 - North Extreme Cagefighting 27
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Duarte de Abreu NEC 25 - North Extreme Cagefighting 25
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danilo da Silva Moraes NEC 22 - North Extreme Cagefighting 22
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Matos de Sousa Eco Fight 16 - Expo Fight
Nov 04, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ederson Magave de Abreu NEC 19 - North Extreme Cagefighting 19
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights