#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #June 15 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Christos Nicolaou


Christos Nicolaou
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christos
Last Name: Nicolaou
Nickname: Coco
Date of Birth: May 01, 1976 (age 47)
Weight: 179 lbs (81.2 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paphos, Cyprus
Hometown: Paphos, Cyprus
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Paphos Thai Boxing & MMA Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=528053676
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/chris_nicolaou_mma09
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Israel World Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Nika Ben Tuashy IWCC 1 - Israel World Combat Championship
Mar 09, 2023
TBD
Win Fadi Haiyadre Bellator 209 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez
Nov 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48
Loss Antoine Bensimon EBD 3 - European Beatdown 3
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights