#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Christoph Henze

  • 10 fights
  • 417 views

Christoph Henze
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christoph
Last Name: Henze
Nickname: Joker
Date of Birth: July 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leipzig Germany
Hometown: Leipzig Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Free Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Krystian Kaszubowski KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
KO (Elbows) 1 1:10
Win Marco Manara LFFC - La Familia Fight Night 8
May 20, 2017
DQ (Eye Poke) 1 2:42
Win Jonathan Ramon IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 3
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Draw Sofian Boucherf IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 2
Apr 04, 2015
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Ahmet Yilmaz LFFC - La Familia Fight Night 5
May 03, 2014
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:05
Win Radek Sopov SF - Saxony Fights 2
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Josef Kotyza FFC - No Mercy
Oct 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Maik Taubig FNM 4 - Fight Night Merseburg
Aug 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Mario Platz RFN - Rositzer Fightnight
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sven Huber FFC - Pride and Glory
Apr 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33

Professional Fights