#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #Gilbert Burns #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 282 #Neil Magny

Christian Reed


Christian Reed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Reed
Nickname: The Wolverine
Date of Birth: October 26, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ohio, United States
Hometown: Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Night (Florida)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Draw Chris Daniel Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 14
Jul 20, 2019
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Nesaw Merriweather RFC 41 - War
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Meyers AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships 4
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Loss Cody Gableman AAMMA 37 - Absolute Action MMA 37
Jan 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights