#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Donald Cerrone #UFC 249 #Gerald Meerschaert #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier

Christian Lo Re

  • 8 fights
  • 778 views


Christian Lo Re
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Lo Re
Nickname: Salvatore
Date of Birth: September 08, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 220 lbs (99.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leipzig Germany
Hometown: Leipzig Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Free Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imperium Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andreas Grzywa IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 5
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Matej Chudej IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 4
Mar 26, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Win Arunas Vilius IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship
Jun 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Win Matthias Buchta FFC - The Champions Night
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:35
Win Vita Mrakota FFC - Local Heroes
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marcel Krumpholz FFC - Road To Glory
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Lars Rauchbach FFC - On Tour
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Marcin Klonowski FFC - All or Nothing
Sep 30, 2007
TKO (Punches and Stomps) 1 1:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights