#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Bellator 209

Christian Costa

  • 3 fights
  • 1092 views

Christian Costa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Costa
Nickname: Krakatoa
Date of Birth: February 21, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 30 inches (77 cm)
Location: USA
Hometown: Agoura Hills, Ca
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: n/a
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle at Dixie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Boyco Ranchev BID - Battle at Dixie
Jan 16, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Patrick Baker UCE - Round 32 - Episode 4
Aug 02, 2008
KO 1 0:37
Loss Rusty Pearson UCE - Round 30 - Episode 16
Apr 26, 2008
Decision 3 2:54

Professional Fights