#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jorge Masvidal #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Khamzat Chimaev #Hakeem Dawodu #Jared Cannonier #Diego Sanchez #Daniel Cormier #UFC 249 #Yoel Romero #UFC 251

Chris Thirkell

  • 12 fights
  • 485 views


Chris Thirkell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Thirkell
Nickname: Iron fist
Date of Birth: January 09, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: Login to update hometown
Fighting Styles: Judo, Wrestling, Thai Boxing, Boxing
Affiliations: Iron fist mma, Spartan fighting arts academy, Northern kings Muay Thai, Wolf Muay Thai, The Unity Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCge3BXq8hUMYf6NytkLV2OA
Current Organization: Last Man Standing (UK)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Loic Marty Last Man Standing - LMS 2
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:30
Win Shaun Lomas Last Man Standing - LMS 1
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Round M4tC 17 - Made 4 the Cage 17
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Graham Langley M4tC 15 - Bad Blood
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:09
Win Alex O'Toole M4tC 13 - Nemesis
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Neil Laird M4tC 9 - Night of Champions
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Win Nathan Wilson M4tC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights