#UFC Fight Night 173 #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #UFC 254 #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Rhys McKee #Nate Diaz #UFC 252 #Dustin Poirier

Chris Overbey

  • 4 fights
  • 715 views


Chris Overbey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Overbey
Nickname: "Freightrain"
Date of Birth: March 17, 1970 (age 50)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Usa
Hometown: ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Tiger Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luke Spencer ITC - Iron Tiger Challenge 2
Jan 17, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris O'Banion OFA - Locked in at the Legion
Aug 09, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Abe Javadi HHCF - Monster Inc: Columbus Chaos 3
Apr 18, 2003
Decision (Split Decision) 3 TBD
Loss Luke Spencer HHCF 6 - Columbus Chaos 2
Feb 21, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos