#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Rhys McKee #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Michael Chandler #UFC 245 #Bellator 246

Chris Jones

  • 3 fights
  • 758 views


Chris Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Knuckles
Date of Birth: January 26, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marysville, California United States
Hometown: Marysville, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Knuckles Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nik Theotikos GC - Gladiator Challenge at the Win-River Casino
Nov 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Eric Beondo GC 62 - Sprawl or Brawl
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Gerald Sedillo UFP - Universal Fight Promotions
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights