#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #UFC 241 #Tyron Woodley #Uriah Hall #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Jon Jones #Dominick Reyes #UFC 251 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jorge Masvidal #Jan Blachowicz #Kelvin Gastelum

Chris Douglas

  • 10 fights
  • 826 views


Chris Douglas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Douglas
Nickname: The Body
Date of Birth: December 29, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England
Hometown: Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spartan Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Challenge North East

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Avi Jack CCNE - Combat Challenge North East 3
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Loic Marty M4tC 10 - Unstoppable
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Victor Peixoto SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 7
Aug 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Chris Kernaghan SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 4
Nov 20, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Win Steven Claire SAS 16 - Strike and Submit 16
Oct 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos