#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Derrick Lewis #Francis Ngannou #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Paige VanZant #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 220 #UFC 214 #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #UFC 182

Chris Clarke

  • 11 fights
  • 696 views


Chris Clarke
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Clarke
Nickname: Caudilho
Date of Birth: October 11, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride and Glory

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger Griffin Pride and Glory - Drop Zone 14
Sep 01, 2013
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:13
Loss Wayne Murrie CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 3
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Sam Jefferies Fusion Fighting Championship - Unfinished Business
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
NC Rhys Parker BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 1
Jun 23, 2012
No Contest 1 1:38
Loss Andrew Punshon SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 6
May 20, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:21
Loss John Donnelly BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 1
Nov 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Ste Sheehy MFC - MMA Fight Club
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:43
NC Craig Chesters UCC 2 - Manchester Mayhem
Jul 23, 2010
NC (Accidental Knee Injury) 1 2:00
Loss Billy Glossop Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 3
Jul 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chris Clarke
Win

Chris Clarke

(0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ste Sheehy
Loss

Ste Sheehy

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights