#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 214 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Chaz Wasserman

  • 3 fights
  • 3040 views


Chaz Wasserman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chaz
Last Name: Wasserman
Nickname: Bad News
Date of Birth: March 20, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (187 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng South Africa
Hometown: johannesburg
Fighting Styles: BOXER
Affiliations: Urban Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Themba Takura Gorimbo EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 27
Feb 27, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:31
Win Chimmy van Winkel XFC Africa - Fight Club 5
Mar 03, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos