#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Sarah Alpar #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Kamaru Usman

Chase Owen

  • 7 fights
  • 621 views


Chase Owen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chase
Last Name: Owen
Nickname: Caveman
Date of Birth: March 13, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joy, Kentucky United States
Hometown: Joy, Kentucky United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tenkaichi Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Maximum Ryu TF - Tenkaichi Super Fight 13
Oct 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:22
Win Takuma Sato TF - Tenkaichi Super Fight 6
Aug 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Tsutomu Misono TF - Tenkaichi Fight 36
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Win Yuta Nakamura TF - Tenkaichi Fight 35
Mar 15, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Spike Gogo TF - Tenkaichi Fight 31
Nov 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Kevin Eri TF - Tenkaichi Fight 30
Oct 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Jake Huber TF - Tenkaichi Fight 29
Sep 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos