#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Charles Jason Wiggins

  • 16 fights
  • 947 views

Charles Jason  Wiggins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charles
Last Name: Jason Wiggins
Nickname: Hitman
Date of Birth: May 13, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hickory, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Hickory, North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Knuckle Up
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: International Sport Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shawn Snow ISCF - Summer Heat 2011
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Dustin Chovanic WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 17
Nov 08, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Bryan Keller VFC 1 - Vengeance Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Jeff Boudreaux WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 16
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Chris Clodfelter COF - Circle of Fury
Aug 15, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:46
Loss Phillip Bentley Ring Wars 14 - Inferno
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Kyle Eagle Tail Ring Wars 2 - Quest to Crown a Champion
Jun 16, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Victor Cruz RITC 54 - 'The Beast' vs 'The Rock'
Oct 25, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Carlos Ortega RITC 50 - The Prelude
Jul 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Klay Palomo RITC 48 - Let's Do It Again
May 03, 2003
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:28
Win Andy McCormick RITC 27 - Rage in the Cage 27
Apr 28, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 1:27
Win Mike Medina RITC 24 - Rage in the Cage 24
Jan 27, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:28
Win Julian Dotson RITC 21 - Rage in the Cage 21
Oct 04, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Cameron Mullin RITC 17 - Rage in the Cage 17
May 17, 2000
Submission (Choke) 1 2:00
Win Mike Moening RITC 7 - Rage in the Cage 7
Aug 21, 1999
Submission (Punches) 2 1:45
Win Andrew Piltch RITC 5 - Rage in the Cage 5
May 26, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights