#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Chad Cox

  • 8 fights
  • 900 views

Chad Cox
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Cox
Nickname: Chainsaw
Date of Birth: January 14, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dartmouth, Canada
Hometown: Dartmouth, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit Plus
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: W-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nordine Taleb W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Axworthy PFP - Last Man Standing
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:48
Win Craig Skinner PFP - New Year's Restitution
Jan 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Loss Chad Klatt KFC - Kootenay Fight Challenge
Jun 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Gunn KOTC - Megiddo
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Brett Godin SUAF - Shut Up and Fight
Mar 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Dan Whitely SUAF - Shut Up and Fight
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Jordan Downey SUAF - Shut Up and Fight
Dec 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08

Professional Fights