#Bellator 290 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 283 #UFC Fight Night 218 #Ryan Bader #Jon Jones #UFC 285 #Derrick Lewis #Fedor Emelianenko #Chael Sonnen #UFC 284 #Jamahal Hill #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Glover Teixeira #Islam Makhachev #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #UFC 287 #UFC 282

Carlos Santos


Carlos Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Mini Hulk
Date of Birth: August 18, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thai Unit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Golden Cup Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Guilherme Miranda GCP - Golden Cup Pro
Nov 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Matos Acesso Show - The Dog Tower FC 2
Aug 14, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Daniel Lima Future MMA - Batalha da Aldeia 4 Anos
Nov 08, 2020
TKO (Slam) 1 1:08
NC Tito Martins Viana TF 23 - Thunder Fight 23
Mar 21, 2020
NC(Carlos Santos Injured Illegal Punches) 2 1:51
Loss Caio Victor TF 21 - Thunder Fight 21
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Marjority) 3 5:00
Win Watson Silva de Castro TF - Fusion Fight Festival - Fusion Fight Festival
Apr 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Caique Araujo Batalha MMA 4 - Camoles vs. Malvadeza
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:00
Win Caique Araujo Batalha MMA - Amateur Series 1
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Roberval Rodrigues Thunder Fight - Thunder Fight Cup 1
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00

Professional Fights