#UFC 255 #Jon Jones #Valentina Shevchenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #ACA 114 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Justin Gaethje #Jennifer Maia #Tyson vs. Jones #UFC 254 #Francis Ngannou #Alex Perez #Mike Perry #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dan Hooker #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 18 #UFC 251

Carlos Alexandre Silva Costa

  • 2 fights
  • 3 views


Carlos Alexandre Silva Costa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Alexandre Silva Costa
Nickname: Cowboy
Date of Birth: September 30, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gilmar China Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Batalha MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wagner Luis Batalha MMA 2 - Reviravolta vs. Saniba
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:53
Win Felipe Valentim Batalha MMA 1 - Rasputin vs. Dykeman
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos