#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Caio Cezar Bastos

  • 2 fights
  • 109 views

Caio Cezar Bastos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Caio
Last Name: Cezar Bastos
Nickname: Velasques
Date of Birth: February 10, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Original Cage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Triunfo Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luiz Bruno Santos de Oliveira TFC - Triunfo Fight Combat
Jun 22, 2013
KO 1 2:48
Loss Ildecio de Oliveira CFC - Caico Fighting Championship 4
Apr 19, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:10

Professional Fights