#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Cory Sandhagen #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Bryce Edminister

  • 14 fights
  • 351 views

Bryce Edminister
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bryce
Last Name: Edminister
Nickname: The Vice
Date of Birth: August 30, 2011 (age 11)
Weight: 159 lbs (72.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Layton, Utah, United States
Hometown: Layton, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: KOA Kingdom
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FSF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ben Hollier FSF - Front Street Fights 22
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Sattler FSF - Front Street Fights 18
Feb 01, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Leon Taylor Bellator 205 - McKee vs. Macapa
Sep 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Win Karl Grace SteelFist Fight Night 57 - Friday the 13th
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Paul Crawford Front Street Fights 14 - Serrao vs. Jones
Nov 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Nick Estrada South Valley Slam - Beach Brawl
May 13, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Julius Descheenie Fierce FC 2 - Justice
Jun 04, 2016
KO 3 2:49
Loss Julian Ruiz PP - Power Promotions
Aug 22, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Braden Gardner SFFN 31 - War Zone
Feb 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Paul Sanders SFFN 29 - Wrath
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Samson Phommabout SFFN 25 - Resolution
Jun 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:44
Win Christian Ritter Total Mayhem - Rising Stars 1
Mar 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Tyler Rackham Total Mayhem - We're Back 2
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dylan Birthisel Total Mayhem - Third Chapter
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

 
Julius Descheenie
Loss
vs KO Round: 3 Time: 2:49
Fierce FC 2 - Justice Jun 04, 2016
Professional Fight
 
Paul Sanders
Loss

Paul Sanders

(0 - 0)