#UFC 224 #Fight Night London #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Amanda Nunes #Raquel Pennington #Conor McGregor #Lyoto Machida #Claudio Puelles

Bryan Bresler

  • 9 fights
  • 575 views

Bryan Bresler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bryan
Last Name: Bresler
Nickname: The Bullet
Date of Birth: April 04, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cedar Rapids Iowa
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Woody's Showclub
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iowa Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Mickle IC 30 - Iowa Challenge 30
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Dave Goddard AFA - Chick Fights
May 08, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:41
Draw Jason Hathaway MMA - Eruption
Apr 30, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Matt Torres Dangerzone 26 - Professional Level Cage Fighting
Apr 10, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Ted Worthington POI - Point of Impact
Mar 26, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Nick Olsen NFA - Best Damn Fights
Mar 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win David Hayes EC 54 - Extreme Challenge 54
Oct 12, 2003
TKO (Kick) 3 1:12
Loss Brett Al-azzawi Dangerzone - Xtreme Championship Fighting
Jun 08, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 1:20
Loss John Hoppes Kickfest - Kickfest 4
Nov 23, 2002
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Bryan Bresler
Draw
 
Jason Hathaway
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MMA - Eruption Apr 30, 2004
Professional Fight
Bryan Bresler
Win
 
Nick Olsen
Loss

Nick Olsen

(0 - 0)
Bryan Bresler
Loss

Bryan Bresler

(0 - 0)
 
John Hoppes
Win

John Hoppes

(0 - 0)