#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #UFC 231

Bruno Sa

  • 10 fights
  • 83 views

Bruno Sa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Sa
Nickname: Black Hoots
Date of Birth: October 08, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Zeferino
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcelo Piazza Aspera FC 57 - Aspera Fighting Championship 57
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:28
Loss Dehan Sirochi Sato Fighten - Decagon MMA Championship 2
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luciano Oliveira Ribeiro Blufight MMA - Blufight 8
Apr 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Loss Diego Domingos OFN - Octtagon Fight Night
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:23
Win Mauro Souza Rangel Farias Training Center - Barracao da Luta 15
Nov 15, 2014
TKO 1 0:46
Win Denis Silva Blufight MMA - Blufight 7
Sep 20, 2014
TKO 2 0:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights