#Mike Tyson #UFC on ESPN 18 #Leon Edwards #Israel Adesanya #UFC 255 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jake Joseph Paul #Justin Gaethje #Khamzat Chimaev #Jon Jones #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Tyson vs. Jones #UFC 254 #UFC 257 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Georges St. Pierre #Nate Diaz #Dan Hooker

Bruno Dantas

  • 5 fights
  • 3 views


Bruno Dantas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Dantas
Nickname: General
Date of Birth: February 20, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Assis Chateaubriand, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Assis Chateaubriand, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Maringa Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carlos Barbieri MMC 5 - MMA Maringa Combat 5
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 1 3:37
Loss Alison Vieira MFC - Maringa Fight Combat: Gold Edition
May 13, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:43
Win Charles Alberto Ferreira de Moraes MMC 4 - MMA Maringa Combat: Gold Edition
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Win Matheus Sescon Nogueira MMC 3 - MMA Maringa Combat
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Robson Melo MFC - Maringa Fight Combat 2
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos