#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Brooksie Bayard

  • 7 fights
  • 230 views

Brooksie Bayard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brooksie
Last Name: Bayard
Nickname: The Bear
Date of Birth: June 10, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fightworx
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shaianna Rincon Invicta FC 23 - Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sha Whittington USA MMA - Friday Night Fights
May 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Melanie Lacroix BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights