#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Angela Hill #Conor McGregor #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #UFC 253 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 176 #UFC Fight Night 170

Brian Coldwell

  • 5 fights
  • 685 views


Brian Coldwell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Coldwell
Nickname: The Pacemaker
Date of Birth: July 27, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 181 lbs (82.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Evolution Fighting Championships (Canada)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dwight Chowace EFC 9 - Steele vs. McTaggert
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Loss Travis Galbraith EFC 10 - Homecoming
May 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Del Mlynyk KOTC - Catalyst
Nov 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Samurai Khardassian EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 8
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Darwin Douglas EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 7
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights